Login Register


« | »


WAEC 2021/2022 TIMETABLE IS OUT


WAEC Timetable for May/June

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT PAPERDURATIONTIMEMonday, 30th March 2021 to Thursday, 2nd April 2021 (1st and 2nd Project Work Options)SC7073Basketry 3 (Project Work)*6 hours a day for 5 days for each paperDate and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.SC7083Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*SC7103Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*SC7113Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*SC7123Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*SC7133Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*SC7143Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*SC7153Textiles 3 (Project Work)*Monday, 6thApril, 2021SC6073Metalwork 3 (Practical)3hrs 10mins8:30 am. – 11:40 am (1st Set)SC6073Metalwork 3 (Practical)3hrs10mins12:00 noon. – 3:10 pm (2nd Set)SC7023Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session1hr1:00 pm. – 2:00 pmTuesday, 7th April 2021 to Friday, 10thApril 2021SC3013Arabic 3 (Oral)15minsDate and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.SC3043French 3 (Oral)40minsSC7013Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)2hrs 30minsSC7023Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)3hrsSC7054Music 3B (Performance Test)30minsTuesday, 14th April 2021SC6013Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)SC6013Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)3hrs12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)Wednesday, 15th April, 2021SC5153Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)SC5153Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)SC6042Building Construction 2 (Essay)1hr 45mins2:00 pm – 3:00 pmSC6041Building Construction 1 (Objective)3:00 pm – 3:45 pmSC5132Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pmSC5131Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pmThursday, 16th April 2021SC1022Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)2hrs 10mins8:30 am – 10:40 amSC1021Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)50mins10:40 am – 11:30 amSC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical)3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)SC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical)3hrs12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)SC5152Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pmSC5151Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pmTuesday, 21st April 2021SC3023/AEnglish Language 3 (Oral)*/***45mins8:30 am – 9:15 am (1st Set)SC3023/AEnglish Language 3 (Oral)*/***45mins9:40 am – 10:25 am (2nd Set)Wednesday, 22nd April 2021SC7102Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 amSC7101Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 amSC6053Electronics 3 (Practical)3hrs8:30 am – 11:30am (1st Set)SC6053Electronics 3 (Practical)3hrs12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)SC2043Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)1hr 50mins1:00pm – 2:50pmThursday, 23rd April 2021SC6072Metalwork 2 (Essay)1hr 30mins8:30 am – 10:00 amSC6071Metalwork 1 (Objective)1hr10:00 am – 11:00 amSC7072Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 amSC7071Basketry 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20amSC5142Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 amSC5141Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*1hr10:30 am – 11:30 amSC6052Electronics 2 (Essay)1hr1:00 pm – 2:00 pmSC6051Electronics 1 (Objective)1hr2:00 pm – 3:00 pmFriday, 24thApril 2021SC5042Biology 2 (Essay)1hr 40mins8:30 am – 10:10 amSC5041Biology 1 (Objective)50mins10:10 am – 11:00 amSC7053Music 3A (Aural)45mins12:00 noon. – 12:45 pmMonday, 27th April, 2021SC6232Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 amSC6231Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*1hr10:30 am – 11:30 amTuesday, 28th April 2021SC6033Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)SC6033Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2ndSet)SC7142Sculpture 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 amSC7141Sculpture 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 amSC6092Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)2hrs 20mins1:00 pm – 3:20 pmSC6091Woodwork 1 (Objective)40mins3:20 pm – 4:00 pmThursday, 30th April 2021SC5123/APhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs 45mins8:30 am – 11:15 am(1st Set)SC5123/APhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs 45mins11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)SC2072History 2 (Essay)2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pmSC2071History 1 (Objective)1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pmFriday, 1st May 2021SC2102Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)1hr 15mins8:30 am – 9:45 amSC2101Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)1hr9:45 am – 10:45 amSC5143Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)SC51432hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)SC7132Picture Making 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins1:00 pm – 3:00 pmSC7131Picture Making 1 (Objective)*3:00 pm – 3:50 pmMonday, 4thMay 2021SC5053/AChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)SC5053/AChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)SC7052Music 2 (Essay)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 amSC7051Music 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 amSC6032Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)1hr 30mins1:30 pm – 3:00 pmSC6031Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pmTuesday, 5th May 2021SC4012Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins8:30 am – 11:00 amSC4011Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins2:30 pm – 4:00 pmWednesday, 6th May 2021SC5122Physics 2 (Essay)1hr 30mins8:30 am – 10.00 amSC5121Physics 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins10:00 am – 11:15 amSC7082Ceramics 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins1:00 pm. – 3:00 pmSC7081Ceramics 1 (Objective)*3:00 pm – 3:50 pmSC5162Forestry 2 (Essay)*2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pmSC5161Forestry 1 (Objective)*1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pmThursday, 7th May 2021SC3022English Language 2(Essay)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 amSC3021English Language 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 amFriday, 8thMay 2021SC2042Geography 2 (Essay)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 amSC2041Geography 1(Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 amSC7152Textiles 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 amSC7151Textiles 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 amSC5163Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)SC5163Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)Monday, 11th May 2021SC7022Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)1hr 15mins8:30 am – 9:45 amSC7021Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)1hr9:45 am – 10:45 amSC3161Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 amSC3171Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 amSC3181Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 amSC3191Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 amSC3201Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 amSC3211Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 amSC3221Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 amSC3231Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 amSC3241Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 amSC3251Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 amSC3261Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 amMonday, 11th May 2021SC1042Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins8:30 am – 11:00 amSC1041Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)1hr11:00 am – 12:00 noonSC3162Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pmSC3172Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pmSC3182Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pmSC3192Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pmSC3202Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pmSC3212Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pmSC3222Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pmSC3232Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pmSC3242Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pmSC3252Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pmSC3262Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pmTuesday, 12th May, 2021SC5123/BPhysics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)2hrs 45mins8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)SC5123/BPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs 45mins11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2ndSet)SC7092General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*1hr 30mins1:00 pm – 2:30 pmSC7091General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*50mins2:30 pm – 3:20 pmWednesday, 13th May 2021SC5043/ABiology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)SC5043/ABiology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)SC2103Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pmThursday, 14th May 2021SC4022General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins8:30 am – 11:00 amSC4021General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins2:00 pm – 3:30 pmFriday, 15thMay, 2021SC2032Economics 2 (Essay)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 amSC2031Economics 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 amSC6012Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)1hr2:00 pm – 3:00 pmSC6011Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pmMonday, 18th May 2021SC2022Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 amSC2021Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 amSC2082Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 amSC2081Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)10:30 am – 11:20 amSC5052Chemistry 2 (Essay)2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pmSC5051Chemistry 1 (Objective)1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pmTuesday, 19th May 2021SC2052Government 2 (Essay)2hrs8:30 am. – 10:30 amSC2051Government 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 amSC5053/BChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs8:30 am. – 10:30 am (1st Set)SC5053/BChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)SC7094General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)*3hrs1:00 pm – 4:00 pmWednesday, 20th May 2021SC5172Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*1hr 30mins8:30 am – 10:00 amSC5171Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*1hr10:00 am – 11:00 amSC5173Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pmThursday, 21st May 2021SC1012Business Management 2 (Essay)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 amSC1011Business Management 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 amSC5123/CPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*2hrs 45mins8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)SC5123/CPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*2hrs 45mins11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)Friday, 22nd May 2021SC7093General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 amSC5053/CChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)SC5053/CChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)SC6043Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)2hrs 30mins2:00 pm – 4:30 pmTuesday, 26th May 2021 to Monday, 1st June, 2021 (3rd Project Work Option)SC7073Basketry 3 (Project Work)*6 hours a day for 5 days for each paperDate and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.SC7083Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*SC7103Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*SC7113Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*SC7123Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*SC7133Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*SC7143Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*SC7153Textiles 3 (Project Work)*Tuesday, 2nd May 2021SC6083Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)2hrs 45mins8:30 am – 11:15 amSC5072General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 amSC5071General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*1hr10:30 am – 11:30 amSC6082Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)1hr 45mins1:00 pm – 2:45 pmSC6081Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)1hr2:45 pm – 3:45 pmWednesday, 3rd June 2021SC7122Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 amSC7121Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 amSC7042Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 amSC7041Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***1hr10:30 am – 11:30 amSC7043Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */***1hr2:00 pm – 3:00 pmThursday, 4th June 2021SC1071Typewriting2hrs 40mins8:30 am – 11:10 am (1st Set)SC1071Typewriting2hrs 40mins11:30 am – 2:10 pm (2nd Set)SC3012Arabic 2 (Essay)2hrs 50mins1:00 pm – 3:00 pmSC3011Arabic 1 (Objective)3:00 pm – 3:50 pmSC1052Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pmSC1051Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pmFriday, 5th June 2021SC3042French 2 (Essay)1hr 15mins8:30 am – 9:45 amSC3041French 1 (Objective)1hr9:45 am – 10:45 amSC7012Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)1hrs 30mins2:00 pm – 3:30 pmSC7011Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)1hr3:30 pm – 4:30 pmMonday, 8th June 2021SC5133Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)SC5133Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)Tuesday, 9th June 2021SC2142Social Studies 2 (Essay)*3hrs 50mins8:30 am – 11:30 amSC2141Social Studies 1 (Objective)*1:00 pm – 1.50 pmThursday, 11th June 2021SC7112Jewellery 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 amSC7111Jewellery 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 amSC2152West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*2hrs 10mins8:30 am – 10:40 amSC2151West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*50mins10:40 am – 11:30 amSC5073General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)SC5073General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2ndSet)Friday, 12thJune 2021SC6233Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1stSet)SC6233Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2ndSet)

Available to candidates in Ghana only

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only

*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

Important Notes:

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be

followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

(1) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(2) Project Work Papers

The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

Gamvibes is the only website that can always keep you updated earlier than you think


2 Responses
  1. God help us o

    by Saka on Feb 2, 2021 at 11:33 am Reply

    • 😂😂😂
      Subscribe to our daily questions and answers to get your questions and answers midnight before your exam time

      by GAMVIBES on Feb 2, 2021 at 11:38 am Reply

Leave a Reply


NOTE:- After Dropping Comment Wait A While, Your Comment Will Appear After Moderation!!

« | »


Let's help you find!







Gamvibes is a Nigeria Online Public Site, Where Students Meet To Discuss and Gain Experience In All Educational Aspect.




Copyright 2021 Gamvibes Services.
Developed by Dave

%d bloggers like this: